Return to Main Menu |
Employee
Service Awards, 2002
University
Retirees
James C. Ballenger, M.D., Psy/Behav Sciences
Seymour Baron, Ph.D., Special Program
Betty A. Bivens, Ped;
William O. Boggan, Ph.D., Psy/Behav Sciences;
Wayne L. Brannan, Risk Mgt;
Patricia D. Clark, Ped;
Daniel Colunga
Engr, Fac/Grounds
James E. Cooke, M.D.
Anesthesia, Periop Med
Carol Diane Coste
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Mary H. Crowe
Univ Transportation Srvs
G. J. Cumming
Educational Technology Srvs
John T. Cunningham, M.D.
Med
Betty O. Davis
Coll of Dental Med
*Donald E. Detwiler
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Lucy P. Digiuseppe
OB/GYN
Richard M. Dom, Ph.D.
Coll of Dental Med
Mary L. Dubois
Surg
Suzanne Duckworth
Coll of Med
J. Patricia Eaddy
Coll of Dental Med
Candace R. Enockson
HCC
Gayna L. Faulconer
SC AHEC
Donna W. Forsythe
Ped
Melissa M. Foster
VP for Academic Affairs, Provost
Christopher M. Fredericks, Ph.D.
Physiology
Gillian M.P. Galbraith, M.D.
Microbiology, Immuno
Karen W. Galloway
Library, Learning Resource Ctrs
Rosalind K. Giddens
Procurement
Jean-Michel Goust, M.D.
Microbiology/Immuno
Lillie M. Graham
Univ Transportation Srvs
James H. Hardin, Ph.D.
Cell Biology/Anatomy
Martha T. Harrison
GCRC
Ida B. Heyward
Psy/Behav Sciences
Thomas Hilton
Internal Audit
Eve C. Hinman
Neurology
*Mary S. Hodgin
Library, Learning Resource Ctrs
Syble G. Hollis
Coll of Med
Daniel Hoskins
HCC
Linda C. Hughes
Cell Biology, Anatomy
Hurshell H. Hunt, Ph.D.
Biometry, Epidemiology
Melaina J. Jones
CON
Stephen L. Jones, Ph.D .
Foundation for Research Dev
*Albert H. Keller Jr.
Family Med
Ann L. King
GCRC
Carol J. Lancaster, Ph.D. VP for Academic Affairs, Provost
John W. Ledbetter Jr., Ph.D.
Biochemistry, Mol Bio
Madeleine L. Manuel
Ophthalmology
Nancy C. McKeehan Library,
Learning Resource Ctrs
Geneva K. McPhillips
Lab Animal Resources
Barbara W. Middleton
Biometry, Epidemiology
Olga W. Moody
Public Relations
Bernice S. Morton
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Marlene A. Morton
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Marilyn L. Myers
Coll of Dental Med
Joyce E. Nettles
Coll of Dental Med
James H. Nicholson
Path/Lab Med
Sharon C. Oberg, Ph.D.
Cell Biology, Anatomy
Jane L. Parker
Med
JoAnne Penington
Univ Press
Thomson M. Rast
Coll of Dental Med
Marcia A. Reinhardt
Library/Learning Resource Ctrs
Barbara G. Roberts
Ped
George R. Ross Jr, Ph.D. Library/Learning Resource Ctrs
Philip F. Rust, Ph.D.
Biometry, Epidemiology
Judith R. Shary
Med
Debra B. Smith
Coll of Dental Med
W. Dan Sneed, DMD
Coll of Dental Med
Walter R. Stanley
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Margery A. Swanson
Art Srvs, Digital Imaging
James W. Taylor
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Juanita Wheeler Thompson
Coll of Dental Med
Charles P. Turner
Path/Lab Med
Julius Washington
Engr, Fac/Grounds
John R. Watkins
SC AHEC
Edward L. Welsh, DDS
Coll of Dental Med
Louise Weston
Microbiology/Immuno
Naideen C. White
Marine Bio, Environ Sciences
Donald L. Wilbur, Ph.D.
Cell Biology, Anatomy
Carole J. Wrachford
Univ Transportation Srvs
Roy B. Wrachford Jr.
Ped
Daisy Wright
Engr, Fac/Grounds
James E. Wynn, Ph.D.
Coll of Pharmacy
40 Years
Charles P. Darby Jr., M.D.
Ped
Charles P. Turner
Path, Lab Med
30 Years
Sallie W. Bendt
Neurology
S. Ann Bivens
Med
Jo Ann Bolchoz
Harper Student Ctr
Burnett G. Bryant
Biochemistry, Mol Biology
John A. Colwell, M.D.
Med
Norman E. “Bud” Cooper Jr. Educational Technology Srvs
George Edward Dawson
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Myra Leach Dawson
Med
Gerald A. Garza
Med
Thomas B. Higerd, Ph.D. VP for Academic Affairs, Provost
*Mary S. Hodgin
Library, Learning Resource Ctrs
*Albert H. Keller Jr.
Family Med
Schileen H. Kinard
Ped
Susan J. Middaugh, Ph.D.
Anesthesia, Periop Med
Ronald L. Miller, Ph.D.
Biochemistry, Mol Biology
Jerome G. Ondo, Ph.D.
Physiology, Neurosciences
Faye Elizabeth Riddle
Psy/Behav Sciences
Christian Schwabe, Ph.D.
Biochemistry, Mol Biology
Jutta E. Schwabe
Biochemistry, Mol Biology
Susan A. Tamsberg
Coll of Dental Med
John Paul Taylor
Internal Audit
20 Years
Mary Brigid Allen
Procurement
Calvert C. Alpert, M.D.
Anesthesia, Perioperative Med
Teresa A. Atwood
HCC
Clive D. Brock, M.D.
Family Med
Vickie J. Brumbelow
Psy/Behav Sciences
Julia M. Butler
Univ Press
Marcella P. Chambers
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Lucinda W. Garmon
Parking Mgt
Leonie Gordon, M.D.
Radiology
Richard C. Hughes
Comparative Med
George V. Hutchinson
Engr, Facilities/Grounds
Jacquelyn Ketchen Jones
HR Mgt
Janis S. Koenig
Psy/Behav Sciences
Mary Paula Livingston
HCC
Linda McCarson
Path, Lab Med
Yvonne Michel, Ph.D.
CON
Darlene L. Middleton
Biochemistry, Mol Biology
Jovan Milutinovic, M.D.
Med
Linda A. Morris
HR Mgt
Myrtle Marie Nelson
Library, Learning Res Ctrs
Jackson B. Pickett III, M.D.
Neurology
Elizabeth S. Pilcher, DMD
Coll of Dental Med
Henry Richardson
Financial Mgt/Fixed Assets
Suzanne Robert
OB/GYN
Lovie Simmons-Howell
Financial Mgt/Fixed Assets
Peggy C. Singletary
Alumni Affairs
Geraldine F. Snider
Coll of Health Professions
Carl H. Southard
Procurement
Maria Kathleen Wiley, M.D.
Med
Deborah S. Williams
Radiology
Henry Wright Jr.
Engr,Fac/Grounds
Phillip W. Yates
Cell, Mol Pharm
10 Years
June C. Arnold
Med
Pamela C. Arnold
Med
Theresa Barnes
Med
Brett W. Beckman
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Susan Carolyn Benedict, DSN
Med
Alan M. Berendt
Parking Mgt
Renee M. Betros
Ped
Narayan R. Bhat, Ph.D.
Neurology
Sonya Brockington
Accounting Srvs
Walter B. Brown
Med
Keith A. Browning
HCC
Ethel G. Campbell
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Jane M. Charles, M.D.
Ped
James K. Craig
Medair
Michael G. Desrosiers
Harper Student Ctr
*Donald E. Detwiler
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Judy R. Dubno, Ph.D.
Oto, Communicative Sciences
Marilyn A. Edge
Anesthesia, Perioperative Med
Wayne Fitzgibbon, Ph.D.
Med
Melanie A. Floyd
Ped
Hope M. Fowler
Office of Development
Donald L. Fylstra, M.D.
OB/GYN
Sandra S. Garner, Pharm.D.
Coll of Pharmacy
Karen B. Geils
Coll of Health Professions
Richard L. Gilbert
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Truman D. Greene Jr.
Public Safety
Philip D. Hall, Pharm.D.
Coll of Pharmacy
Marilyn S. Hammond
Ped
Mark Hamner, M.D.
Psy, Behav Sciences
Myra K. Haney
Coll of Med
John O. Hardee Jr.
Radiation Safety
Susan B. Haskill
Financial Mgt
Scott W. Henggeler, Ph.D.
Psy/Behav Sciences
James E. Hensley Jr. Engr, Fac/Planning, Special Projects
Barbara P. Hildreth, M.D.
Med
Darlene Hourahan
Bio, Mol Biology
Gene Howard, M.D.
Ophthalmology
Suzanne H. Howell
Psy/Behavioral Sciences
Terry I. Howell
Public Safety
George M. Johnson, M.D.
Ped
Janice Key, M.D.
Ped
L. Lyndon Key Jr., M.D.
Ped
Maria C. Kingston
Neurology
Thomas A. Kirkland Jr., M.D.
Urology
Rayna Kneuper-Hall, M.D.
Med
Larry Lanham
Engr,Fac/Grounds
Frances Lee, DBA
Coll of Health Professions
Marie L. Lobo, Ph.D.
CON
Nathaniel Logan
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Lucille London, Ph.D.
Microbiology, Immun
Steven D. London, DDS, Ph.D.
Microbiology, Immuno
Robert Mallin, M.D.
Family Med
Philip L. Martin
Coll of Nursing
Tommy L. Maw
Public Safety
Marcene McCurdy
Neurology
Carol J. McDougall
CON
Terry D. McFall
Univ Press
Lois McKamey
Ped
Joellyn McMillan, Ph.D.
Cell, Mol Pharm, Therapeutics
Guy P. Meier, Ph.D.
Coll of Pharmacy
Kathryn E. Meier, Ph.D.
Cell, Mol Pharm, Therapeutics
Neil Meisler
Psy, Behav Sciences
Denise M. Mulvihill, M.D.
Radiology
Sandra A. Murrow
Office of GME
Mark J. Narowski
Public Safety
James Nelson
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Janis M. Newton
Harper Student Ctr
Sherrell H. Osbourne
Psy, Behav Sciences
Betty Oswald
Path, Lab Med
Cecilia Pasquarello
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Sunil J. Patel, M.D.
Neurosurgery
Susan Ann Privitera
Coll of Dental Med
William L. Ries, DDS, Ph.D.
Ped
James B. Ross
Public Safety
Sherri P. Scott
Coll of Health Professions
Peggy H. Sires
CON
Kimberly A. Snyder
Oto, Communicative Sciences
Barbara D. Stone
CON
Rosemary Taylor
Biochemistry, Mol Biology
Kolette K. Thomas
Coll of Health Professions
George M. Johnson, M.D.
Ped
Janice Key, M.D.
Ped
L. Lyndon Key Jr., M.D.
Ped
Maria C. Kingston
Neurology
Thomas A. Kirkland Jr., M.D.
Urology
Rayna Kneuper-Hall, M.D.
Med
Larry Lanham
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Frances Lee, DBA
Coll of Health Professions
Marie L. Lobo, Ph.D.
CON
Nathaniel Logan
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Lucille London, Ph.D.
Microbiology, Immuno
Steven D. London, DDS, Ph.D.
Microbiology, Immuno
Robert Mallin, M.D.
Family Med
Philip L. Martin
CON
Tommy L. Maw
Public Safety
Marcene McCurdy
Neurology
Carol J. McDougall
CON
Terry D. McFall
Univ Press
Lois McKamey
Ped
Joellyn McMillan, Ph.D.
Cell, Mol Pharm
Guy P. Meier, Ph.D.
Coll of Pharmacy
Kathryn E. Meier, Ph.D. Cell,
Mol PharmTherapeutics
Neil Meisler
Psy, Behavioral Sciences
Denise M. Mulvihill, M.D.
Radiology
Sandra A. Murrow
Office of GME
Mark J. Narowski
Public Safety
James Nelson
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Janis M. Newton
Harper Student Ctr
Sherrell H. Osbourne
Psy, Behavioral Sciences
Betty Oswald
Path, Lab Med
Cecilia Pasquarello
Engr, Fac/Grounds
Sunil J. Patel, M.D.
Neurosurgery
Susan Ann Privitera
Coll of Dental Med
William L. Ries, DDS, Ph.D.
Ped
James B. Ross
Public Safety
Sherri P. Scott
Coll of Health Professions
Peggy H. Sires
CON
Kimberly A. Snyder
Oto, Communicative Sciences
Barbara D. Stone
CON
Rosemary Taylor
Biochemistry, Mol Biology
Kolette K. Thomas
Coll of Health Professions
Shirley V. Thompson
Med
Pamela H. Tronek
Coll of Med
Claudia D. Umphlet
Comparative Med
Maybelline C. Via
Med
Robert C. Waite
Public Safety
Marie Alston Watson
Harper Student Ctr
Scot P. Wetzig
Public Safety
Kathryn M. Wiita
Med
Sherrel E. Wilcox
Med
Iona Wilder
HR Mgt
Evelyn N. Williams
Psy, Behav Sciences
Mary E. Wiltshire
Office of Dev
Tonia L. Windham
Public Safety
Russell Wolfe, M.D.
Psy, Behav Sciences
Sharon K. Zolner
HR Mgt
Medical Center
Retirees
Elizabeth S. Agee
Fast Flow, Satellite Labs
Melba Biascan Surgery
Trauma ICU
Maria Benson-White
Emergency Srvs
Ginger R. Blitch
Business Dev, Marketing Srvs
Joseph A. Botts
Fast Flow, Satellite Labs
Frances Bowen
Adult Psy
Dora J. Brown
Ped Electrocardiography
Mary E. Brown
Sterile Processing
*Melvena Brown
Dietetic Srvs
+Anne Bunce
Emergency Srvs
Barbara Burgis
Facilities Mgt
Mary A. Byas
CDAP Inpatient Program
Sandra Byrd
Patient Accounting
Cleveland Calvary
Main OR
*Wilma R. Cantey
Outcomes Mgt
Roy Carson
HLA Lab
Clayotha Annette Clark
Dietetic Srvs
Jametta A. Coles
Fast Flow, Satellite Labs
Barbara A. Coakley
10W
*Alfonzo M. Cowels
Medical Ctr Security
Consolacion Devera
Postpartum GYN Srvs
Carolyn Dover
Diagnostic Microbiology/Immuno
Gloria J. Edwards
Ped Primary Care
Rita C. Ferris
Radiology-CT
*Pamela T. French
IOP
Anna L. Gordon
Dietetic Srvs
Juanita Grant
Environmental Srvs
Phyllis Grant
Ped Subspecialty
Janet L. Greenlee
Hosp Patient Accounting
Althea Grimball
Transitional Care Unit
Billie Guyton
Respiratory Therapy
Gloria W. Haughton
Transitional Care Unit
*Annette D. Holmes
Respiratory Therapy
Dorothy Woods Hunt
Hosp Patient Accounting
Joyce D. Ioannidis
Fast Flow, Satellite Labs
*Domingo S. Jacinto
Central Supply
Gladys M. Jackson
Fiscal Srvs
Mary A. Jackson
Dietetic Srvs
Virginia S. “Ronnie” Jenkins
Ob Srvs
*Claudette H. Johnson
Short Stay Unit
Sarah H. Johnson
7E Neurology/Neurosurgery
*Rodolfo M. Kabaitan
Medical Ctr Security
Joette Kizer
Cytogenetics
Mary W. Leard
Patient Admissions
Danette Kay Locklair
Fast Flow, Satellite Labs
Wanda J. Mick
Communications Call Ctr
Albert “Sid” McMahon
CMH Mgt Information
Amy C. McKelvey
Path, Lab Srvs
Ann Montgomery
GI Clinic
*Steven G. Moravek
Biomedical Engineering
Barbara Parker
Emergency Srvs
Mary J. Pecorara
Communications Call Ctr
Margaret L. Pinckney
West Ashley OT/PT Clinic
Mary H. Platt
Radiology—Diagnostic
Barbara Ann Reeves
Short Stay Unit
Clarence Rivers
Environmental Srvs
Angel Robinson
Dietetic Srvs
Joan C. Schwab
Cytopathology
Patricia Severs
Outpatient Ambulatory Care
Debra J. Schuler
Respiratory Therapy
Marion Richard “Rick” Sigwald
Heart Cath Lab
Melony M. Sikes
Hosp Fiscal Srvs
Irene J. Smith
Outpatient Ambulatory Care
*Sidney J. Smith
Inpatient Pharmacy
Seka S. Stiglic
Heart Cath Lab
*Bernice S. Taylor
Communications Call Ctr
+Margie Tolton
Communications Call Ctr
+Margaret A. Walker
Lab Outreach, Courier Srvs
*Peggy Ann Wallace
SEI Observation Unit
Allen J. Weick Radiation
Oncology
*Linda J. Wichlei
Newborn Nursery
Albertha C. Williams
Oupatient Ambulatory Care
Richard L. Wilson
Respiratory Therapy
30 Years
*Melvena M. Brown
Dietetic Srvs
Rosemary M. Brown
McCl Banks Women Srvs
Madlyn M. Burris
Postpartum GYN Srvs
Clara T. Byas
Ped Sub-Specialty
Glennie L. Davis
Ambulatory Care Srvs
Mary S. Deas
Inpatient Youth Psy
*Pamela T. French
IOP
Barbara G. Hiott
Transitional Care Unit
Brenda R. Holloway
Social Work Program
*Annette D. Holmes
Respiratory Therapy
Donna B. McClellan
Lab Srvs
Albert Payne
CMH Admin
*Sidney J. Smith
Inpatient Pharmacy
*Peggy Ann Wallace
SEI Observation Unit
20 Years
Leona Brown Anderson
Health Information Srvs
Valreatha H. Brown
Emergency Room
Barbara D. Burke
10W
Jan E. Burton
Dietetic Srvs
Sue Anna Tylee Cammer Ambulatory Care Srvs Admin
*Wilma R. Cantey
Outcomes Mgt
Randall Carr
Diagnostic Microbiology, Immuno
Edward Dunn Chadwick
Purchasing Srvs
Brenda L. Champaigne
Medical Intensive Care Unit
Donna B. Chapman
Neonatal ICU
Abigail A. Clark
9 Progressive Cardiovascular Care
Lorraine J. Daspit
Respiratory Therapy
Kathy C. Daw
Ped Heart Catherization Lab
Linda L. Dennis
Palmetto Pavilion East
Anne M. Elum
Emergency Room
Diane P. Ferrara
Main OR
Rita W. Forrest
Environmental Srvs
Margaret A. Gethers
RT Children's Registration
Eileen Heyward
Dietetic Srvs
Patricia M. Houser
Cytopathology
Shelia A. Jefferson
Ped Medical Telemetry
Marilyn Y. Jenkins
RT Med-Surg Registration
Stacia L. Lancaster
Lab Srvs
Andrew Lisicki
Anesthesia
Minnie L. Mauldin
Dietetic Srvs
John W. McGee
Plant Ops
Frank L. Murray
Plant Maintenance
Marsha E. Nelson
RT Rheumatology
Francis G. Pack
Plant Ops
Hala W. Peeler
Specialized Testing Srvs
Clorian K. Richardson
McCl Banks Medical Records
Henrietta M. Sams
Ob Srvs
Beverly Shine
9 Progressive Cardiovascular Care
Ann Hart Shuler
Health Information Srvs
Yvonne B. Simmons
Lab Outreach, Courier Srvs
Cecilia K. Spell
Newborn Nursery
Eustolia R. Tria
Ambulatory OR
Delphine L. Walker
Ob Srvs
Mary W. Washington
RT Cardiology,Vascular Srvs
Nancy H. Wessell
Diagnostic Micro, Immuno
Brenda C. Whaley
McCl Banks Women's Srvs
Audrey Lee Wilder
Pre/Post Anesthesia
Betty Jean Willard
Newborn Nursery
Laurie M. Williams
Fast Flow, Satellite Labs
Frances L. Wilson
Peri Anesthesia
Martha B. Young
Transitional Care Unit
10 Years
Kandace D. Adams
Ambulatory Cardiology Unit
Linda Allen
Respiratory Therapy
Kim S. Andrews
ECT Program
Danny J. Axson
Biomedical Engr
Lynne M. Barber
Business Dev, Marketing Srvs
Helena G. Bastian
Medical Ctr HR
Mary M. Bates
Newborn Nursery
Ann Benton
Occupational Therapy
Nancy Black
Dialysis
Rena B. Bligen
Social Work Program
Billy Bloodsworth
Support Srvs
Lisa Blunt
Respiratory Therapy
Linda M. Bond
Post Anesthesia Care Unit
John R. Boolen
ER
Geraldine Bourne
CT/PCICU
Linda S. Boyer
Ped Radiology
Regina M. Bradley
Regional Registration
Polly Ann Bramblett-Guffin
Transitional Care Unit
Tracy Broughton
Anesthesia
Daphne Brown
Ped Cardiology
Elnora H. Brown
Environmental Srvs
Renee L. Brown
Dietetic Srvs
Jacqueline Brown-Thompson
Respiratory Therapy
Judith A. Bucknam
RT ENT,Reconstructive Surg
Johnetta L. Buncum
7W Ortho/Trauma
Tracy R. Burgess
Youth Psy-Partial Hosp
Mary E. Canaday
Ambu Care Quality Improvement
Earlease Evett Capers
7E Neurology/Neurosurg
Louis Castagnaro
Health Information Srvs
Michele L. Chamberlain
Post Anesthesia Care Unit
Carolyn R. Chambers
Radiology Clinical Support Srvs
Diane F. Chapman
Post Anesthesia Care Unit
Francis Xavier Clasby III
Physical Therapy
Patricia Coker
Occupational Therapy
Ian F. Coutain Sr.
Pharmacy Central Srvs
*Alfonzo M. Cowels
Medical Ctr Security
Sandra Daffin
Main OR
Leigh F. Dangerfield
9 Progressive Cardio Care
Kelly Dasher
Fast Flow, Satellite Labs
Janet Davidson
Ambulatory OR
Doris L. Davis
ER
Leslie Delgado
Medical Ctr Security
Cassandra A. Dickerson
McCl Banks Women's Srvs
Brenda Dilligard
Admitting
Jill J. Evans
7 CHA Ped Surg
Kathie D. Faulkner
Nursing Dev
Melanie V. Feaster
Pre/Post Anesthesia
Maria C. Fennell
Central Supply
Amy L. Ferguson
Physical Therapy
Anthony A. Fischinger
Fast Flow, Satellite Labs
Donna Flickinger
Post Anesthesia Care Unit
Annette V. Fludd
Transitional Care Unit
Yvonne W. Gabe
Health Information Srvs
Myra Gadsden
Main OR
James A. Gadson
Environmental Srvs
Donna E. Gallahorn
RT Children's Srvs
Eloise Garland Post
Anesthesia Care Unit
Gilbert Neal Gilmore
Plant Maintenance
Elizabeth D. Griffin
Children's Srvs Scheduling
Teresa Ann Harrison
Radiology-Mammography
Connie J. Haubert
Medical Intensive Care Unit
Debra J. Hillman
Post Anesthesia Care Unit
Helen M. Holland
Medical Intensive Care Unit
Cynthia D. Holmes
Main OR
Julia A. Howell
McCl Banks Women's Srvs
Mary R. Hughes
Outcomes Mgt
*Domingo S. Jacinto
Central Supply
Carol L. Jaskunas
Social Work Program
Leola W. Jenkins
Anesthesia
Byron Johnson
Environmental Srvs
C. Griffith Johnson
Main OR
*Claudette H. Johnson
Peri Anesthesia
Mona W. Jones
Ob Srvs
Kristen Jordan
Main OR
Joyce L. Justice
Surgery Trauma ICU
*Rodolfo M. Kabaitan
Medical Ctr Security
Elaine D. Katko
Outcomes Mgt
Donna L. Kline
Ped Cardiology
Debra A. Lambert
Neonatal ICU
Paulett A. Laroche
6E Renal Transplant Nephrology
Jeanette M. Lawrence
Medical Ctr HR
Kimberly D. Lenhart
Storm Eye Ped Clinic
Angela P. Locke
Lab Information Srvs
Jessica D. Logan
Health Information Srvs
Carol Lukow
Patient Admissions
Karen D. Lutge
Regional Registration
Laura A. Marsh
Ambulatory OR
Kathy L. Martin
Post Anesthesia Care Unit
Collette L. Mayes
HCC Registration
Annie L. Meyers
Materials Mgt
Jeffrey Middleton
Plant Maintenance
Joyce A. Middleton
Labor, Delivery
Michelle V. Militzer
Child Life Ped
Ruthie D. Mitchell
Dietetic Srvs
Lisa P. Montgomery
Hosp Admin
Rhonda Moore
8E General Med
*Steven G. Moravek
Biomedical Engr
Violet D. Morton
Psy Nursing Programs
Sonja Muckenfuss
Ped Sub-Specialty
Nancy A. Nazer
Radiology Clinical Support Srvs
Lori C. Nicholson
Physical Therapy
Sylvia L. Odom
Transplant Admin
Ann H. Pitts
Business Dev, Marketing Srvs
Cassandra Poinsett
Venipuncture
Roberto S. Red
Medical Ctr Purchasing
Diana F. Rhodes
Ped Cardiology
Sonja P. Rhodes
Ped Cardiology
Denise K. Robinson
Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Lorena E. Robinson
Vascular Lab
Martha M. Rogers
Ped Emergency Srvs
Margaret Roper-Jenkins
Central Supply
Yvonne L. Rutledge
IOP Interdisciplinary Clinic
Mary E. Santanna
Central Supply
Diana Sciarro
Hosp Admin
Diane J. Scully
Ambulatory Cardiology Unit
Harriett E. Seabrook
Occupational Therapy
Michelle B. Shank
Peri Anesthesia
James M. Sheppard
Nuclear Med Div
Marie L. Simons
Specialty Srvs Scheduling
Constance L. Sindelar
10W
Roger Slane
Emergency Rm
Jennifer R. Smalls
Venipuncture
Grace L. Smith
Ob Srvs
Kristine K. Smith
Clinical Neurophysiology Srvs
P. Suzanne Smith
Interdisciplinary Clinic
Elaine Sola
Palmetto Pavilion East
Shelia A. Spearing
Fiscal Srvs
Deirdre G. Squires
Children's Services Admin
Nadine Canteen Stanley
Geropsy Inpatient Program
Rebecca Garl Staples
Labor, Delivery
Charles E. Stevens
Respiratory Therapy
Lucinda Stiving
Main OR
Martha F. Sutton
CDAP Inpatient Program
Paula Lynn Sutton
Amb Care Training, Staff Dev
Cindy J. Svenningsen
Ped Same Day Cath Room
Adell Swinton
Venipuncture
*Bernice S. Taylor
Communications Call Ctr
Kathi D. Teske
Labor, Delivery
David P. Tobin
Anesthesia
Marcia C. Venning
Diagnostic Microbiology, Immuno
Cheri L. Walker
Magnetic Resonance Imaging
Christine E. Walker
7W Ortho/Trauma
Pamela Walker
RT Dermatology
Dennis B. Ward
Pharmacy Central Srvs
Perneather Washington-Watson Hosp Patient Accounting
Gail T. Weatherbee
Neonatal ICU
Shannon Weaver
Physical Therapy
Beverly White
Endoscopy Rm
Jennifer M. White
IOP Admission Team
*Linda J. Wichlei
Newborn Nursery
Robert L. Williams
Linen Distribution
Ruthel F. Williams
Busi Develop, Marketing Srvs
Jon M. Williford
Biomedical Engr
Catalyst Online is published weekly, updated as
needed and improved from time to time by the MUSC Office of Public Relations
for the faculty, employees and students of the Medical University of South
Carolina. Catalyst Online editor, Kim Draughn, can be reached at 792-4107
or by email, catalyst@musc.edu. Editorial copy can be submitted to Catalyst
Online and to The Catalyst in print by fax, 792-6723, or by email to petersnd@musc.edu
or catalyst@musc.edu. To place an ad in The Catalyst hardcopy, call Community
Press at 849-1778.
|