MUSC The Catalyst
MUSC arial view


MUSCMedical LinksCharleston LinksArchivesCatalyst AdvertisersSeminars and EventsResearch StudiesPublic RelationsResearch GrantsCatalyst PDF FileMUSC home pageCommunity HappeningsCampus NewsApplause

MUSCMedical LinksCharleston LinksArchivesCatalyst AdvertisersSeminars and EventsResearch StudiesPublic RelationsResearch GrantsMUSC home pageCommunity HappeningsCampus NewsApplause


Employee Service Awards, 2009

Annual Service Award Ceremony
2:30 p.m., Sept. 17
Room 100, Basic Science Building

40 Years
Russell A. Harley, Pathology & Lab Med.

30 Years
Ruthie Mae Asby, Engineering & Facilities; Chloe M. Backman, Risk Mgt; Ann M. Donaldson, Med     Mona T. Ellis; Coll of Dental Med; William J. Fisher, Development; Janis Moore Hicks, Coll of Health Professions; David W. Ivey, Coll of Dental Med; Lakshmi Devi Katikaneni, Peds; Doris Beth Kennedy, SC AHEC; Charles King, Engineering & Facilities; Denise Gail Ladson, Library; John Lazarchick, Pathology & Lab Med; Meredith Lyons-Crews, Psy & Behavioral Sciences; Linda D. Marsh, Pathology & Lab Med;
Mary Ellen McCullough, Engineering & Facilities; Brenda W. Parker, Neurosciences; James Arnold Rivers, Coll of Dental Med; Jerold M. Slesinger, Warehouse Ops; Emmie Elizabeth Steadman, Surgery; Joann F. Sullivan, Research Development.

20 Years
David J. Annibale, Peds; Cynthia Lynn Brown, Research & Spon Programs; Betty Bryant, Transportation; Srvs; Susan H. Carullo, HR Mgt; Melva L. Dobson,MUSC Foundation; Elizabeth A. Erkel, Coll of Nursing; Joyce Freeman, Med; Karen L. Harper, Research Development; Brenda J. Hoffman, Med; Linda G. Holliday, Med; Clint Infinger, Pathology & Lab Med; Ella Lousher Jenkins, Mail Srvs; Ann Marie Jones, Coll of Dental Med; Beverly Ksenzak, Med; Scott E. Laird, Family Med; Joanne Langdale, Coll of Nursing; Mary M. McCall, Coll of Health Professions; Jane B. McCullough, Med; Kathleen McKay, Controller’s Office; Stephen A. Mcleod-Bryant  Psy & Behavioral Sciences; Jacqueline L. Middleton, Research & Spon Programs;  Delores S. Mitchell, Controller’s Office; Ivan D. Molano, Med; James B. Murphy Jr., Engineering & Facilities; Edward D. Norcross, Surgery; James S. Norris, Basic Sciences, Micro & Immuno
Edwin J. O’Brien, Parking Mgt; Christine N. Papadea, Psy & Behavioral Sciences; Celeste Hunt Patrick, Peds; Heidi Resnick, Psy & Behavioral Sciences; Richard C. Robinson, Engineering & Facilities; Margaret H. Romano, Pathology & Lab Med; Roger D. Rowell, Engineering & Facilities; Naomi Sampson, Coll of Health Professions; Sandra C. Sane, Coll of Pharmacy; Michael G. Schmidt, Basic Sciences, Micro & Immuno; Suzanne M. Scott, Peds; Nancy P. Sifford, Risk Mgt; Dorothy A. Simmons, Public Safety;    Robert K. Stuart, Med; Mike W. Thomas, Warehouse Ops; Brenda Baldwin Toohey, Surgery; Rebecca C. Truesdell, Surgery; Michael E. Ullian, Med; Debbie S. Walters, Education & Student Srvs; Rhonda Dorthea Walters, Education & Student Srvs; Helen Weston, Engineering & Facilities; Barbara Ann Wiggins, Parking Mgt; Deborah C. Williamson, Coll of Nursing; Cornelia Williamson, Coll of Dental Med; Angela F. Ybarra, Graduate Medical Education; Michael R. Zile, Med.

10 Years
Herman Rogers Allen, Engineering & Facilities; Elaine Amella, Coll of Nursing; Andrew M. Atz, Peds;  Lorie Robertson Blakeley, Ophthalmology; Ted C. Blevins, Research & Spon Programs; Amy M. Boehm, Research & Spon Programs; Tonia Y. Brown, HR Mgt; Gwendolyn B. Brown, Coll of Dental Med;    Randall L. Brunson, Parking Mgt; Jerome K. Burik, Coll of Health Professions; Cathy K. Carroll, Grants & Contracts Accting; Monica J. Cayouette, Coll of Dental Med; Kenneth D. Chavin, Surgery; Guangmao Cheng, Med; Gayle Flathmann Cox,  Med; Joan E. Cunningham, Med; Charles Cutler, Lab Animal Resources; Jonathan C. Davidson, Mail Srvs; Caroline B. Davila, Engineering & Facilities; Terrence A. Day, Oto-Head & Neck Surgery; Maurizio Del Poeta, Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Samuel Deveaux, Integrated Planning & Assessment; Leroy Dingle, Business Srvs; Lillian Edwards, Engineering & Facilities;
Leonard Ehianu Egede, Med; Carol B. Erickson, Surgery; Rose M. Fancy, Controller’s Office; Julie M. Fitzharris, Regenerative Med; Doris Fludd, Engineering & Facilities; Miriam L. Gibson, HR Mgt; Gwendolyn S. Green, Grants & Contracts Accting; Debra Elaine Green, Surgery; Karen Green, Coll of Dental Med; Candace D. Hall, Education & Student Srvs; Luanne F. Harley, Coll of Dental Med; Ralph D. Harrell, Engineering & Facilities; Rebecca L. Hasegawa, Peds; Bonnie T. Hawley,  Surgery; Anette Hebebrand-Verner, Coll of Nursing; Dena Hughes, Peds; Kayethe D. Infinger, Ophthalmology; Karen L. James, Anesthesia & Perioperative Med; Geraldine D. Jones, Parking Mgt; Donna H. Kern, Family Med;    Paula J. Keslar, Radiology; Sharon L. Kest, Peds; Susan E. King, Psy & Behavioral Sciences; Paul J. Kulbersh, Coll of Dental Med; Janice M. Lage, Pathology & Lab Med; Michael C. Laird, Grants & Contracts Accting; Gayenell S. Magwood, Coll of Nursing; Nicarlo R. Matutina, Surgery; Dianne D. McGarry, Development; Jacqueline F. McGinty, Neurosciences; Steven C. Mengler, Transportation Srvs; Maryann L. Milligan, Surgery; Holly C. Mitchell, Med; Michelle Yvette Mitchell, Engineering & Facilities;
Stephen E. Morse, Ophthalmology; Cynthia L. Murphy, Peds; Ziad H. Nahas, Psy & Behavioral Sciences; Karen Y. Nell, Coll of Dental Med; Peggy L. Nelson, Engineering & Facilities; Christerphine M. Newburn, Med; Joyce S. Nicholas, Med; Nikole Marie O’Quinn, Surgery; Cameron Burch Oswald, Med; Harry B. Parks, Orthopaedic Surgery; Jennifer L. Pearce, Integrated Planning & Assessment; Emily Elisabeth Pickelsimer, Med; Susan E. Presnell, Pathology & Lab Med; Tina M. Rapstine, Radiology; Frederick Edgar Reed Jr., Orthopaedic Surgery; Mary Reed, Engineering & Facilities; Diane R. Reeves, Coll of Pharmacy; Scott Reid,Biochemistry & Molecular Biology; Karen Richardson, Coll of Health Professions; Tyrone Sidney Rivers, Engineering & Facilities; Marteloa Rivers, Education & Student Srvs; John M. Roberts, Psy & Behavioral Sciences;Harriet Robinson, Transportation Srvs; Ann Thomas Ronayne, Graduate Medical Education; Lucius S. Rouse Jr., Controller’s Office; Anthony Gerard Scott, Psy & Behavioral Sciences; Katherine D. Secrest, Record Ctr; Lydia R. Shaheed, Engineering & Facilities; Girish S. Shirali, Peds; Kit N. Simpson, Coll of Health Professions; James C. Simuel, Risk Mgt; Daniel W. Smith, Psy & Behavioral Sciences; Thomas G. Smith, Education & Student Srvs; Gregory A. Stafford, Grants & Contracts Accting    Jose R. Stamp, Controller’s Office; David O. Sword, Coll of Health Professions; Carla Edwards Taylor, Radiation Oncology; Tina C. Teal, Psy & Behavioral Sciences; Kay H. Thomas,  Parking Mgt; Lora A. Thompson, Internal Audit; James H. Tolley, Med; Lourine Waiters, Grants & Contracts Accting; John S. Walton, Anesthesia & Perioperative Med; Carlyle E. Wanamaker Jr., Engineering & Facilities; Patricia M. Watson, Med; Cynthia A. Welsh, Pathology & Lab Med; Stacey L. Westbury, OB/GYN; Caroline Westwater, Coll of Dental Med; Joyce Williams, Controller’s Office; Harry C. Williams, Engineering & Facilities; Nancy E. Wilson, Parking Mgt; Holly P. Wise, Coll of Health Professions; Daynna J. Wolff, Pathology & Lab Med; Tamara E. Wolfman, Med; Ruijuan Xu, Biochemistry & Molecular Biology;   Kathryn M. Yucker, Public Safety; Debora K. Zerba, Engineering & Facilities; Jianguo Zhu, OB/GYN.

Medical Center
40 Years
Virgie Bryant-Green, Purchasing; Margaret G Gordon, Dietetic Srvs; Sheralyn E. Polite, Dietetic Srvs.

30 Years
Dorothy B. Aimar, Ambulatory OR; Ethel J. Amerson, Hospital Service Coordinators; Susan B. Barrett, Lab Svcs Education Program; Patricia A. Barrineau; Women’s Health Clin Ops; Diane S. Bessinger, Pre/Post Anesthesia; Shirley Bluford, Clinical Support Srvs Radiology; Kenneth Broderick, Supply Srvs; Carrie E. Brown, ART Endoscopy; Deloris E. Brown, Transitional Care Unit; Vera Brown, Venipuncture; James Butler, Meducare Shuttle Srvs; Karen E. Carnevale, Hollings Chemotherapy; Annette Clark, Linen Distribution; Brenda C. Coaxum, Hospital Payroll; Dept; Geraldine L. Drayton, Respiratory Therapy; Rhonda F. Flynn, ART DDC 6W; Ellen D. Frisch, OCIO Information Srvs; Richard H. Gadsden, OCIO Information Srvs; Spencer Graham, Biomedical Engineering; Ralph M. Greene, Hospital Finance Admin; Janet L. Griffin, Women’s Health Clin Ops; Carolyn L.  Harrison, Patient Admissions; Nora C. Hollingsworth, Clinical Support Srvs; Sydney L. Hyatt, ART Adult Heart Cath; Kay L. Johnson, Pediatric ICU; Gwendolyn A. Jones, Pharmacy Distribution Ctr; Sylvia M. Legare, General Adult Inpatient Program
Martha F. Lisicki, Pre/Post Anesthesia; Marietta S. Mack, Medical Records File Retrieval; Raymond Manigault, Clinical Srvs Admin; Deborah J.  Mazyck, ART Rad Clinical  Support; Judy McCombs Ancillary Support/Financial Review; Mary S. Merchant, Clinical Effectiveness; Deborah A. Oliver, Pediatric GI Clinic;  Precila G. Ravago, Fast Flow & Satellite Labs; Robert P. Raynor, CDAP Inpatient Program    Barbara A. Snyder, RT Dermatology; Lillian W. Squire, Environmental  Srvs; Nancy F. Tassin, Executive Medical Director Office; Berneta E. Thames, Reference & Specimen Referral; Sharon L. Vendrick, RT Neurology; Brenda R. Walker, OCIO Information Srvs; Mable T. Washington, ART Telemetry; Albertha C. Williams, Women’s Health Reg & Sch; Michael A. Williams, ART Safety & Security.

20 Years
Linda M. Abney, Residents Clinic Adult; Leslie A. Adams, Surgery Trauma ICU; Lorry Y. Anderson, West Ashley Radiology; Christopher S. Barrett, ART Central Energy Plant; Susan Beason, Clinical Effectiveness    Robin L. Bissinger, Neonatal Nurse Practitioners; Cynthia R. Blackman, Revenue Systems; Jacqueline Brabham, Hospital Payroll Dept; Sandra K. Briscoe, Pharmacy Repackaging Ctr; Ivan C. Brook, Purchasing; Deborah L. Brown, Patient Admissions; John W. Buice, ART Central Energy Plant; Ofelia M. Campos, ART Electrophysiology Lab; James L. Chapman, Support Srvs;  Erin J.  Charpia, Bus Dev & Mkt Svcs; Phyllis Chinnis, Main OR; Angela F. Chisolm, ART Endoscopy; Sueellen Coningsby, Medical Records File Retrieval Mary E. Crummer, ART 4E; Lisa B. Dale, Patient Admissions; Eileen Dulany, Diagnostic Microbiology; William L. Emery, General Adult Inpatient Program; Kathryn S. English, ART OR Lab; Jeanine Gage, Psychiatric Consultation Liaison; Tracey R. Gourdine, OCIO Information Srvs; Sandra A. Gregory, Adult Emergency Dept; Christine Hamolia, Behavioral Health West Ashley; Joan Herbert, MUSC Excellence; Jacqueline J.  Heyward, Patient Admissions; Theresa K. Koprowski, Neonatal ICU 8 CHE; Joan Macpherson, Neonatal ICU; Karin S. McAdory, Pediatric Same Day Cath; Karen M. McHugh, Youth Psych-Inpatient; Marian J.  Miller, Pediatric Respiratory Therapy; Paul Moss, Safety Security and Volunteer Svcs Christina D. Nelson, Pneumogram Monitor; Robin B. Ohlinger, Clinical Effectiveness;
George T. Pappas, Fast Flow & Satellite Labs; Karen L. Parish, MRI; Dudley R. Paulling, Biomedical Engineering; Teresa G. Pilkinton, Environmental  Srvs; Rosalyn B. Prioleau, Respiratory Therapy; Elaine M. Proctor, CDAP Inpatient Program; Lynn D. Sandahl, PACU; Charles A. Sander, Biomedical Engineering    Susan B. Santangelo, Physical Therapy; Leslie L. Smalls, Medical Records Coding & Incom; Jean H. Smith, Pediatric Respiratory Therapy; Linda B. Smith, ART Holding; Cynthia S. Snyder, Hospital Srvs Coordinator; Donald L. Steinert, Neonatal ICU; Kathleen Stewart, Volunteer Srvs; Lynn Sweatman, Pre/Post Anesthesia; Sheryl E. Tuttle, ART PACU; Bridget D. Wade, ART Adult Heart Cath; Marion H. Watson, Business Support Srvs; Phyllis E. Watson, Pediatric Respiratory Therapy; Karen L. Weaver,  Clinical Srvs Admin; Caren L. Weldon, Fast Flow & Satellite Labs; Doris Westbury, Transitional Care Unit;
Sara I. Wright, ART Electrophysiology Lab; Virginia Wright, Clinical Support Srvs.

10 Years
Karen Adams, ART Holding; Kristi  M. Adams, OCIO Information Srvs; Cathy M. Moxley, Univ Internal Med; Spencer O. Addison, Pediatrics Heart Cath Lab; Michelle S. Adelson, OCIO Information Srvs;    Juliana M. Akers, DDC Clinical; Jacquetta D. Ancrum, Support Srvs, Diane A. Andrews, Speech Pathology; Lewelyn Aranas, PERI Anesthesia; Bhupinder Aujla, Adult Inpatient Pharmacy Srvs; John E. Austin, West Ashley OT & PT Clinic; Tara D. Backman, RT Children’s Registration; Barbara J. Baltimore, Main OR; Audrey L. Baugh, Transfusion Med; Analina P. Bayag, NT Endoscopy    Toschua A. Bays,10W Orthopaedics; Geneva A. Beacham, RT Dematology; Frederick L. Bennett, RT Neurosurgery & Spine; Veronica R. Berry, ART OR; James W. Bessent, OCIO Information Srvs; Sarah M. Bishop, Social Work Program; Rebecca S. Bligen  Transitional Care Unit; Edna A. Borja, ART Cardica Care Unit; Donna K. Bouissey, Human Resources; Ted A. Bouthiller, Meducare Emergency Charleston; Theresa A. Bowen,    Main OR; Queenester Bowens, Pulmonary Function Testing Lab; Bonnie J. Boyce, Hollings Clinics; Linda M. Bredewater, ART Ambulatory Pharmacy; Michael R. Briggs, ART Biomedical Engineering; Deborah A. Brown, Hospital Patient Acctg; Deborah S. Brown, Family Med; Gwendolyn T. Brown, ART 4E; Sandra R. Buck, RT4 Children’s Specialty; Scott A. Burroughs, OCIO Information Srvs; John Butler,  Patient Transport Srvs; Janet L. Byrne, Medical Intensive Care Unit; Jennifer L. Cannon, ART Anesthesia; William E. Catlett, Nuclear Medicine - PET; Andrew L. Chickoree, Sleep Lab; Mary K. Colliton, Neonatal Nurse Practioners; Margaret Conway-Orgel  Neonatal Nurse Practitioners; Bryan C. Counts, Staff Patient Education IOP; Alfred R. Cox, OCIO Information Srvs; Scott Crego, Respiratory Therapy; Elaine Cromwell, Venipuncture; William H. Culbertson, OCIO Information Srvs; Roxanne D. Cuzzell, 10W Orthopaedics; Michelle D. Davis, Neonatal ICU; Evola Dawson, RT Med Surg Registration; Reginald K. Dean, Safety, Security & Volunteer Srvs; Emily Deguzman, 6E Renal Transplant Nephrology; Digna J. Delarosa, Main OR; David A. Dement, Plant General; Vanessa R. Dixon, Respiratory Therapy; Brent A. Driver, Pediatrics Heart Cath Lab; Lucile D. Eidson, Antepartum GYN Srvs; Tara J. Ellingham,  Cytogenetics; Suan L. Ellis, Hospital Patient Acctg; Paulett S. Felder, RT Transplant & Nephrology;
Tanisha L. Fielding, Main OR; Gregory D. Fisher, OCIO Information Srvs; Cynthia C. Fitzgerald, RT Pain Mgt; Marianne Fiutem, ART Anesthesia; Bonnie Foulois, Nursing IT; Daniel E. Furlong, OCIO Information Srvs; Julie A. Gadsden, Women’s Health Clinical Ops; Zeada R. Gadsden, ART Telemetry; Susan Gaillard, Main OR; Ronald Garrison, Respiratory Therapy; Susan Gibbs, Medical Intensive Care Unit; Carol P. Glen, Transfusion Med; Jennifer L. Gowder, Surgery Trauma ICU; Philip J. Grech, ART Inpatient Pharmacy    Robert P. Gregowicz, Autopsy Pathology; Karen K. Griph, Fast Flow & Satellite Labs; Tracey W. Guerry, Ambulatory OR; Michelle C. Hagar, OCIO Information Srvs; Nancy J. Hall, Labor & Delivery; Larry D. Harding, Diagnostic Microbiology; Kimberly A. Harris, ART 3W; Eric P. Hegedus, Medical Intensive Care Unit; Sharon Hilliard, Radiation Oncology; Randal G. Hinson, Nuclear Medicine - PET; Thomas W. Holley, OCIO Information Srvs; Corine Howard, Transitional Care Unit; Kayann S. Januchowski, OCIO Information Srvs; Nicole C. Jefferson, Business Dev & Mkt Srvs; Lois A. Jenkins, Family Med Sarah Jenkins, RT Urology; Rodger Johnson, Patient Admissions;Clancy F. Kalil, ART Cardiac Care Unit;
Teresa A. Kearns, Lab Outcome & Courier Srvs; Samuel B. King, OCIO Information Srvs; Lisa A. King, CHS Pharmacy; Ashley B. Klumb, Neonatal Nurse Practitioners; Cindy P. Kramer, Bone Marrow Transplant; Ruby Kun, Communications; Marie M. Ladson, RT Infectious Diseases; Sheryl Ladson, Hospital Patient Acctg; Brent A. Lawhon, ART Electrophysiology Lab; Mary K. Lester, Respiratory Therapy; Heather T. Levy, RT Sinus Ctr; Herbert C. Love Ancillary Support & Financial Revw; Eric Mack, Business Support Srvs Radiology; Ann R. Magwood, Neonatal ICU; Eugene Mah, Clinical Support Srvs Radiology;
Isaac J. Mazyck, Supply Srvs; Betsy W. McGuire, ART 5E Cardiac Acute Care; Ronald E. McKinnie, Safety & Security Volunteer Srvs; Kathryn B. McKinnon, ART OR; Lori A. McNamara, Neonatal ICU; Bambi L. Miller, Admin Srvs; Caroline B. Miller, Pediatric Cardiology Clinic; Teresa A. Miller, 9W Neurology Neurosurgery; Linda F. Mizell-Rogers, ART DDC 6E; Melanie B. Mones, RT Derm Oncology; Cynthia K. Monroe, ART OR; Susan J. Morgan, OCIO Information Srvs; Joan C. Mueller, Special Hem & Flow Cytometry; Tonnia A. Mullen, 8W Medical Surgery; Hattie Murray, ART Medical Records File; Penelope E. Murray, Adult Emergency Dept; V M. Nash, Hospital Fiscal Services Dept; Nancy A. Nessmith-KittenAnesthesia Ambulatory OR; Larry D. Neupert, Anesthesia; Donald D. Neuroth, RT Inpatient Pharmacy; Todd A. Nimmich, Hospital Fiscal Srvs Dept; Thomas J. Noble, Transfusion Med; Patrice R. Nock, Pediatric ICU; Michael D. Norris, Adult Emergency Dept; Vernon W. Oliver, Plant Maintenance; Kathryn L. Over, ART 5W Hematology Oncology; Jeni B. Palmer, Employee Assistance Program; Jean N. Parker, Radiology-Special Imaging Admin; Bonnie E. Payne, Adult Emergency Dept; Charles H. Pegram, Lab Outreach and Courier Srv; Nancy B. Phillips, ART Chest Pain Ctr; Diana L. Pifer, Ambulatory OR; Tamesah Polite, STAR - Ladson; Porter I. Kimberley, Investigational Drug Srvs; Claudia G. Powell,  Main OR; Erica L. Prioleau, Respiratory Therapy; Vicki B. Rayl, PACU; Archie L. Reid, Safety, Security & Volunteer Srvs; Wendy L. Rivera, Hospital Patient Acctg; Andrew T. Roche, Nursing IT; Charles J. Ross, Histopathology & Special Stains; Judith Roth, Ambulatory OR; Jacqueline M. Russell, 10W Orthopaedics; Shakia L. Russell, Medical Records File Retrieval; Dawn M. Salem, ART DDC 6W; Saqui I. Nelson, Plant Maintenance; Shawnece Scott, Main OR; Melissa K. Sharp, Hospital Patient Acctg; June J. Shi, Vascular Access Support; Cortez C. Simmons, OCIO Information Srvs; Marvin S. Smalls, Main OR; Randall K. Smalls, ART Safety & Security; Alyssa M. Smith, Hospital Payroll Dept; Maria R. Smith, Psychiatry Financial Srvs; Maude R. Smith, ART Endoscopy; Willette G. Smith, Business Dev & Mkt Srvs; Tamara S. Snipes, PCICU; Lori J. Solado, OCIO Information Srvs; Debra J. Soliday, Sleep Lab; Jennifer B. Sprott, Kidney Transplant Program; Debbie S. Stelling, James Island PTOT; Christine Stephens, Fast Flow & Satellite Labs; Kelli B. Stewart, Human Resources; David S. Strickland, Medical Intensive Care Unit; Brenda L. Swant, ART Interventional Radiology; Mary A. Thomas, Medical Records Coding & Incom; Conrad E. Vogt, Lab Outreach and Courier Srvs; Lisa L. Wade, Pediatric ICU; Ethel S. Waites, Patient Admissions; Marites M. Wallace, 8E Medical Acute Care; Sheree H. Waslaske, HLA Lab; Deborah A. Webb, RT Transplant & Nephrology; Jennifer W. Weinstein, Youth Psych - Inpatient; LarryWerstler, Physical Therapy; Dianne Wescott, Sterile Processing Dept; Nathaniel I. Whichard, OCIO Information Srvs; Darnella White, Pharmacy Svcs Dual Emp Acctg; Angelia J. Whitmire, RT ENT & Reconstructive Surg; Jo G. Wieters, OCIO Information Srvs; Margie H. Wiggins, RT Inpatient Pharmacy; Virginia Williams, Linen Distribution; Peggy A. Willis, Social Work Program; Sarah A. Winkle, Antepartum GYN Srvs; Jennifer I. Wood, Kidney Transplant Program; Betty J. Wright, 6E Renal Transplant Nephrology; Glenda M. Wynn, Molecular Pathhology; Linda K. Young, Pediatric Emergency Srvs; Douglas B. Zemp, Univ Hospital OR Pharmacy; Christina Zensen, ART DDC ICU; Martha L. Zwemer, ART Endoscopy.


Friday, Sept. 18, 2009

The Catalyst Online is published weekly by the MUSC Office of Public Relations for the faculty, employees and students of the Medical University of South Carolina. The Catalyst Online editor, Kim Draughn, can be reached at 792-4107 or by email, Editorial copy can be submitted to The Catalyst Online and to The Catalyst in print by fax, 792-6723, or by email to To place an ad in The Catalyst hardcopy, call Island Publications at 849-1778, ext. 201.